Fragrance and Essential Oil Solubilizer
Use our FO & EO Modifier to solubilize fragrance oil into water based products.
Can be used in liquid soap, facial spritz, room spray, pet sprits, body wash, body splash and shower gel.
Vanilla Content: 0.00%
Country Of Origin: United States
Phthalates: Product is Phthalate Free
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Thoroughly mix 4 parts FO Modifier to 1 part oil based FO. You have now created a new fragrance oil that will easily incorporate into water. Add 1% modified fragrance to water based products. Depending on desired scent level, you may add more of the modified fragrance oil to your product. If you add more than 1% please test to make sure your product performs to your expectations.
|California Prop 65 Statement:||This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.
This product conforms to the reporting requirements of California Proposition 65 (Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986). We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above mentioned regulations via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) and are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).
All fragrance and essential oil sales are final. A small amount should be purchased and tested for compatibility. NorthWood Candle, LLC is not responsible for finished products made using our components. You are responsible for product testing, proper labeling, and adherence to all laws or regulations when using our products. Terms & Conditions
Solubilizer for Fragrance Oils and Essential Oils